Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hopkinton, United StatesHopkintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hopkinton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hopkinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hopkinton: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Hopkinton

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hopkinton

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khopkinton
  • hwbkyntwn
  • Хопкинтон
  • هوبكينتون
  • ہوپکنٹن، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Hopkinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,676 People

Elevation above sea level

154m

Cities around Hopkinton (Merrimack County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 105 km
South Boston ... 107 km
Montréal ... 298 km
Laval ... 308 km
The Bronx ... 312 km
Manhattan ... 323 km
New York City ... 331 km
Brooklyn ... 334 km
Newark ... 336 km
Staten Island ... 351 km
Québec ... 400 km
Ottawa ... 404 km
Philadelphia ... 453 km
Buffalo ... 578 km
Baltimore ... 584 km
Scarborough ... 610 km
Markham ... 612 km
Toronto ... 622 km
North York ... 623 km
Etobicoke ... 634 km
Washington, D.C. ... 639 km
Mississauga ... 641 km
Brampton ... 650 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Halifax ... 668 km
Pittsburgh ... 732 km
London ... 765 km
Virginia Beach ... 778 km
Cleveland ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries