Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Somersworth, United StatesSomersworthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Somersworth, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Somersworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Somersworth: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Somersworth

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Somersworth

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samehrs
  • Samersvort
  • sa mo si wo si
  • samazuwasu
  • samrzwrt nywhmpshayr
  • swmrswwrth
  • Самерсворт
  • Самэрс
  • سامرزورت، نیوهمپشایر
  • سامرزورتھ، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • سومرسوورث
  • サマーズワース
  • 薩默斯沃思

Country

Somersworth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,766 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Cities around Somersworth (Strafford County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 101 km
South Boston ... 104 km
Montréal ... 330 km
Laval ... 341 km
The Bronx ... 358 km
Manhattan ... 369 km
New York City ... 377 km
Brooklyn ... 379 km
Newark ... 384 km
Québec ... 392 km
Staten Island ... 396 km
Ottawa ... 454 km
Philadelphia ... 501 km
Halifax ... 603 km
Baltimore ... 635 km
Buffalo ... 643 km
Scarborough ... 674 km
Markham ... 676 km
Toronto ... 686 km
North York ... 687 km
Washington, D.C. ... 689 km
Etobicoke ... 698 km
Mississauga ... 705 km
Brampton ... 714 km
Hamilton ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 794 km
Virginia Beach ... 816 km
London ... 830 km
Cleveland ... 888 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries