Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Old Orchard Beach, United StatesOld Orchard BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOld Orchard Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Old Orchard Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Old Orchard Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Old Orchard Beach
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Old Orchard Beach

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Old Orchard Beach

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Old Ochard Bich
  • Old Orchard
  • Old Orchard Beach
  • Old-Orchard-Bich
  • Ould Orkhard Bich
  • awld archrd bych myn
  • awld artshard
  • orudoochadobichi
  • Олд Очард Бич
  • Олд-Орчард-Бич
  • Оулд Орхард Бич
  • أولد أرتشارد
  • اولد ارچرد بیچ، مین
  • اولڈ آرچرڈ بیچ، میئن
  • オールドオーチャードビーチ

Country

Old Orchard Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,624 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Old Orchard Beach (York County, Maine)

Boston ... 139 km
South Boston ... 141 km
Montréal ... 338 km
Laval ... 349 km
Québec ... 369 km
The Bronx ... 405 km
Manhattan ... 416 km
Queens ... 417 km
New York City ... 424 km
Brooklyn ... 426 km
Jersey City ... 427 km
Newark ... 432 km
Staten Island ... 443 km
Ottawa ... 474 km
Philadelphia ... 549 km
Halifax ... 559 km
Oshawa ... 680 km
Baltimore ... 682 km
Buffalo ... 684 km
Markham ... 713 km
Toronto ... 724 km
Washington ... 737 km
Mississauga ... 743 km
Brampton ... 752 km
Hamilton ... 759 km
Pittsburgh ... 841 km
Virginia Beach ... 860 km
London ... 871 km
Cleveland ... 933 km
Windsor ... 1020 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries