Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poland, United StatesPolandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPoland United States

What day is it in Poland right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Poland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Poland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Poland
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Poland

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Poland

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polehnd
  • Полэнд

Country

Poland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,314 People

Elevation above sea level

101m

Major cities in the vicinity of Poland (Androscoggin County, Maine)

Boston ... 195 km
South Boston ... 198 km
Montréal ... 302 km
Québec ... 310 km
Laval ... 312 km
The Bronx ... 450 km
Ottawa ... 450 km
Manhattan ... 461 km
Queens ... 463 km
New York City ... 468 km
Jersey City ... 471 km
Brooklyn ... 471 km
Newark ... 475 km
Staten Island ... 488 km
Halifax ... 550 km
Philadelphia ... 592 km
Oshawa ... 677 km
Buffalo ... 691 km
Markham ... 711 km
Toronto ... 723 km
Baltimore ... 724 km
Mississauga ... 744 km
Brampton ... 751 km
Hamilton ... 762 km
Washington ... 778 km
Pittsburgh ... 866 km
London ... 876 km
Virginia Beach ... 911 km
Cleveland ... 948 km
Windsor ... 1029 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries