Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gardiner, United StatesGardinerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGardiner United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Gardiner to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gardiner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gardiner
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Gardiner

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Gardiner

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gardinehr
  • Gardiner
  • gadina
  • gardnr myn
  • ghardynr
  • jia de na
  • Гардинер
  • Гардинэр
  • غاردينر
  • گاردنر، مین
  • گارڈنر، میئن
  • ガーディナー
  • 加德納

Country

Gardiner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,800 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Gardiner (Kennebec County, Maine)

Boston ... 231 km
South Boston ... 233 km
Québec ... 307 km
Montréal ... 336 km
Laval ... 347 km
Ottawa ... 492 km
The Bronx ... 496 km
Halifax ... 499 km
Manhattan ... 507 km
New York City ... 514 km
Brooklyn ... 517 km
Newark ... 522 km
Staten Island ... 534 km
Philadelphia ... 639 km
Buffalo ... 744 km
Scarborough ... 761 km
Markham ... 761 km
Baltimore ... 771 km
North York ... 773 km
Toronto ... 774 km
Etobicoke ... 786 km
Mississauga ... 794 km
Brampton ... 802 km
Hamilton ... 814 km
Washington, D.C. ... 826 km
Pittsburgh ... 918 km
London ... 927 km
Virginia Beach ... 952 km
Cleveland ... 1000 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries