Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Skowhegan, United StatesSkowheganUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSkowhegan United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Skowhegan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Skowhegan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Skowhegan
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Skowhegan

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Skowhegan

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skaukhigun
  • Skovkhegan
  • si ke xi gan
  • sukauhigan
  • Скаухигън
  • Сковхеган
  • سکاوہیگن، میئن
  • スカウヒーガン
  • 斯科希甘

Country

Skowhegan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,297 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Cities around Skowhegan (Somerset County, Maine)

Québec ... 255 km
Boston ... 286 km
South Boston ... 288 km
Montréal ... 321 km
Laval ... 330 km
Ottawa ... 484 km
Halifax ... 492 km
The Bronx ... 544 km
Manhattan ... 555 km
New York City ... 563 km
Brooklyn ... 566 km
Newark ... 569 km
Staten Island ... 583 km
Philadelphia ... 686 km
Buffalo ... 762 km
Markham ... 771 km
Scarborough ... 771 km
North York ... 784 km
Toronto ... 785 km
Etobicoke ... 798 km
Mississauga ... 806 km
Brampton ... 813 km
Baltimore ... 817 km
Hamilton ... 828 km
Washington, D.C. ... 872 km
London ... 942 km
Pittsburgh ... 950 km
Virginia Beach ... 1005 km
Cleveland ... 1024 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries