Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ellsworth, United StatesEllsworthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEllsworth United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ellsworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ellsworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ellsworth
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Ellsworth

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ellsworth

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehllsvors
  • Elsuurt
  • Elsvort
  • ai er si wo si
  • alswrth
  • alzwrth myn
  • erusuwasu
  • Елсворт
  • Елсуърт
  • Эллсворс
  • إلسورث
  • الزورث، مین
  • ایلسورتھ، میئن
  • エルスワース
  • 埃爾斯沃思

Country

Ellsworth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,741 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Ellsworth (Hancock County, Maine)

Boston ... 320 km
South Boston ... 322 km
Québec ... 336 km
Halifax ... 388 km
Montréal ... 427 km
Laval ... 437 km
Ottawa ... 591 km
The Bronx ... 596 km
Manhattan ... 607 km
New York City ... 615 km
Brooklyn ... 616 km
Newark ... 623 km
Staten Island ... 634 km
Philadelphia ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 857 km
Markham ... 871 km
Scarborough ... 872 km
Baltimore ... 874 km
North York ... 884 km
Toronto ... 885 km
Etobicoke ... 898 km
Mississauga ... 906 km
Brampton ... 913 km
Hamilton ... 926 km
Washington, D.C. ... 929 km
Pittsburgh ... 1031 km
London ... 1040 km
Virginia Beach ... 1040 km
Cleveland ... 1114 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries