Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Houlton, United StatesHoultonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHoulton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Houlton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Houlton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Houlton
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Houlton

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Houlton

Sunset

3:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goulton
  • HUL
  • Houlton
  • Houlton Village
  • Khjultun
  • Khoultan
  • Khoulton
  • horuton
  • huo er dun
  • Гоултон
  • Хоултан
  • Хоултон
  • Хюлтън
  • ホールトン
  • 霍尔顿

Country

Houlton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,002 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Major cities in the vicinity of Houlton (Aroostook County, Maine)

Québec ... 281 km
Halifax ... 379 km
Montréal ... 465 km
Laval ... 473 km
Boston ... 488 km
South Boston ... 490 km
Ottawa ... 634 km
The Bronx ... 755 km
Manhattan ... 766 km
Queens ... 768 km
New York City ... 774 km
Jersey City ... 776 km
Brooklyn ... 776 km
Newark ... 780 km
Staten Island ... 793 km
Philadelphia ... 897 km
Oshawa ... 915 km
Markham ... 948 km
Buffalo ... 953 km
Toronto ... 964 km
Mississauga ... 987 km
Brampton ... 992 km
Hamilton ... 1012 km
Baltimore ... 1029 km
Washington ... 1084 km
London ... 1126 km
Pittsburgh ... 1157 km
Virginia Beach ... 1211 km
Cleveland ... 1220 km
Windsor ... 1285 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries