Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lutes Mountain, CanadaLutes MountainCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLutes Mountain Canada

What day is it in Lutes Mountain right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Moncton

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time ADT: Atlantic Daylight Time

UTC-3

Standard Time AST: Atlantic Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lutes Mountain to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lutes Mountain to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lutes Mountain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Lutes Mountain
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Lutes Mountain

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Lutes Mountain

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljut Mauntin
  • Лют Маунтин

Country

Lutes Mountain is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Moncton.

Population

16,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lutes Mountain (New Brunswick)

Halifax ... 196 km
Québec ... 511 km
Boston ... 645 km
South Boston ... 646 km
Montréal ... 699 km
Laval ... 706 km
Ottawa ... 868 km
The Bronx ... 924 km
Queens ... 933 km
Manhattan ... 934 km
New York City ... 942 km
Brooklyn ... 943 km
Jersey City ... 945 km
Newark ... 950 km
Staten Island ... 961 km
Philadelphia ... 1066 km
Oshawa ... 1143 km
Buffalo ... 1174 km
Markham ... 1176 km
Toronto ... 1192 km
Baltimore ... 1202 km
Mississauga ... 1214 km
Brampton ... 1220 km
Hamilton ... 1237 km
Washington ... 1256 km
London ... 1352 km
Virginia Beach ... 1352 km
Pittsburgh ... 1361 km
Cleveland ... 1437 km
Windsor ... 1510 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries