Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint John, CanadaSaint JohnCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint John Canada

Atlantic Daylight TimeADT

Time Zone

America/
Moncton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
ADT: Atlantic Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time
AST: Atlantic Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Saint John to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint John

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Saint John
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint John

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Saint John

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sent-Dzhon
  • Saint John
  • Saint-Jean
  • Sejnt Dzhon
  • Sent DZon
  • Sent-Dzhon
  • Urbs Sancti Ioannis Canadensis
  • YSJ
  • seinteujon
  • senta jona
  • sentcxhn
  • sentojon
  • sheng yue han
  • snt gwn
  • snt jan
  • Горад Сент-Джон
  • Сейнт Джон
  • Сент Џон
  • Сент-Джон
  • סנט גון
  • سنت جان
  • سینٹ جان
  • سینٹ جان، نیو برنسوک
  • सेंट जॉन
  • เซนต์จอห์น
  • სენტ-ჯონი
  • セントジョン
  • セント・ジョン
  • 圣约翰
  • 세인트존

Country

Saint John is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Moncton.

Population

87,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint John (Saint John County, New Brunswick)

Halifax ... 212 km
Québec ... 446 km
Boston ... 513 km
South Boston ... 514 km
Montréal ... 603 km
Laval ... 611 km
Ottawa ... 771 km
The Bronx ... 792 km
Manhattan ... 802 km
New York City ... 810 km
Brooklyn ... 811 km
Newark ... 819 km
Staten Island ... 828 km
Philadelphia ... 934 km
Buffalo ... 1058 km
Markham ... 1068 km
Scarborough ... 1068 km
Baltimore ... 1070 km
North York ... 1081 km
Toronto ... 1082 km
Etobicoke ... 1095 km
Mississauga ... 1104 km
Brampton ... 1110 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1124 km
Hamilton ... 1125 km
Virginia Beach ... 1220 km
Pittsburgh ... 1235 km
London ... 1240 km
Cleveland ... 1318 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries