Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montmagny, CanadaMontmagnyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMontmagny Canada

What day is it in Montmagny right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montmagny to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montmagny to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montmagny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Montmagny
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Montmagny

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Montmagny

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monmani
  • Montmagny
  • St. Thomas de Montmagny
  • mwnmayyny kbk
  • mwntmaghny kybk
  • Монмані
  • Монмањи
  • مونتماغني، كيبك
  • مونمایینی، کبک

Country

Montmagny is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

11,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montmagny (Chaudière-Appalaches, Quebec)

Québec ... 56 km
Montréal ... 292 km
Laval ... 296 km
Ottawa ... 447 km
Boston ... 511 km
South Boston ... 513 km
Halifax ... 615 km
The Bronx ... 725 km
Manhattan ... 735 km
Queens ... 741 km
New York City ... 743 km
Jersey City ... 744 km
Oshawa ... 746 km
Newark ... 746 km
Brooklyn ... 748 km
Staten Island ... 763 km
Markham ... 777 km
Toronto ... 796 km
Buffalo ... 804 km
Mississauga ... 819 km
Brampton ... 822 km
Hamilton ... 850 km
Philadelphia ... 857 km
London ... 961 km
Baltimore ... 975 km
Washington ... 1030 km
Pittsburgh ... 1044 km
Cleveland ... 1077 km
Windsor ... 1123 km
Detroit ... 1123 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries