Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Henri, CanadaSaint-HenriCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Henri Canada

What day is it in Saint-Henri right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint-Henri to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint-Henri to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Henri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint-Henri
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Henri

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Henri

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Henri-de-Lauzon
  • Saint-Henri-de-Levis
  • Saint-Henri-de-Lévis

Country

Saint-Henri is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,023 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Henri (Chaudière-Appalaches, Quebec)

Québec ... 18 km
Montréal ... 240 km
Laval ... 244 km
Ottawa ... 397 km
Boston ... 477 km
South Boston ... 480 km
Halifax ... 641 km
The Bronx ... 681 km
Manhattan ... 691 km
Oshawa ... 695 km
Queens ... 698 km
New York City ... 699 km
Jersey City ... 699 km
Newark ... 701 km
Brooklyn ... 704 km
Staten Island ... 718 km
Markham ... 726 km
Toronto ... 745 km
Buffalo ... 753 km
Mississauga ... 768 km
Brampton ... 771 km
Hamilton ... 799 km
Philadelphia ... 811 km
London ... 910 km
Baltimore ... 928 km
Washington ... 982 km
Pittsburgh ... 992 km
Cleveland ... 1025 km
Windsor ... 1071 km
Detroit ... 1072 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries