Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lévis, CanadaLévisCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLévis Canada

What day is it in Lévis right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lévis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lévis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lévis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lévis
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Lévis

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lévis

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Levi
  • li wei
  • lwy kbk
  • lyfys
  • lyws
  • revui
  • Леви
  • Леві
  • لوی، کبک
  • ليفيس
  • لیوس
  • レヴィ
  • 利维

Country

Lévis is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

143,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lévis (Chaudière-Appalaches, Quebec)

Québec ... 4 km
Montréal ... 240 km
Laval ... 243 km
Ottawa ... 393 km
Boston ... 490 km
South Boston ... 492 km
Halifax ... 653 km
The Bronx ... 690 km
Manhattan ... 699 km
Queens ... 707 km
New York City ... 707 km
Jersey City ... 708 km
Newark ... 710 km
Brooklyn ... 713 km
Markham ... 724 km
Staten Island ... 727 km
Toronto ... 741 km
Vaughan ... 742 km
Buffalo ... 752 km
Mississauga ... 766 km
Brampton ... 769 km
Hamilton ... 797 km
Philadelphia ... 819 km
Kitchener ... 835 km
London ... 908 km
Baltimore ... 934 km
Washington ... 989 km
Pittsburgh ... 994 km
Cleveland ... 1024 km
Windsor ... 1069 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries