Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jonquière, CanadaJonquièreCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inJonquière Canada

What day is it in Jonquière right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jonquière to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jonquière to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jonquière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jonquière
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Jonquière

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jonquière

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jonquiere
  • Jonquière
  • XJQ
  • Zhonk'er
  • Жонкьер

Country

Jonquière is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

54,842 People

Elevation above sea level

146m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jonquière (Saguenay/Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec)

Québec ... 177 km
Laval ... 370 km
Montréal ... 371 km
Ottawa ... 486 km
Boston ... 667 km
South Boston ... 670 km
Halifax ... 741 km
Oshawa ... 786 km
Markham ... 814 km
Toronto ... 835 km
Brampton ... 858 km
Mississauga ... 858 km
The Bronx ... 859 km
Buffalo ... 862 km
Manhattan ... 868 km
Jersey City ... 876 km
New York City ... 876 km
Queens ... 876 km
Newark ... 877 km
Brooklyn ... 882 km
Hamilton ... 893 km
Staten Island ... 895 km
Philadelphia ... 983 km
London ... 998 km
Baltimore ... 1092 km
Pittsburgh ... 1123 km
Cleveland ... 1131 km
Washington ... 1146 km
Detroit ... 1158 km
Windsor ... 1158 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries