Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Félicien, CanadaSaint-FélicienCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Félicien Canada

What day is it in Saint-Félicien right now?

Thursday (July 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint-Félicien to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint-Félicien to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Félicien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint-Félicien
Today, July 18, 2024

Sunrise Saint-Félicien

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Félicien

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Felicien
  • Saint-Félicien
  • Sen Felisjen
  • Sen-Felis'en
  • san fylysyan
  • sn-flysyn kbk
  • Сен Фелисјен
  • Сен-Фелисьен
  • Сен-Фелісьєн
  • سان فيليسيان
  • سن-فلیسین، کبک
  • سینٹ-فلیکیں ، کیوبک

Country

Saint-Félicien is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,278 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Félicien (Saguenay/Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec)

Québec ... 225 km
Laval ... 354 km
Montréal ... 358 km
Ottawa ... 442 km
Boston ... 701 km
South Boston ... 704 km
Markham ... 758 km
Vaughan ... 774 km
Toronto ... 778 km
Brampton ... 801 km
Mississauga ... 803 km
Buffalo ... 817 km
Halifax ... 836 km
Hamilton ... 839 km
Kitchener ... 864 km
The Bronx ... 866 km
Manhattan ... 874 km
Jersey City ... 882 km
Newark ... 882 km
New York City ... 882 km
Queens ... 884 km
Brooklyn ... 889 km
Staten Island ... 900 km
London ... 940 km
Philadelphia ... 982 km
Cleveland ... 1080 km
Baltimore ... 1083 km
Pittsburgh ... 1087 km
Detroit ... 1097 km
Windsor ... 1097 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries