Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, CanadaSaint-Augustin-de-DesmauresCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Augustin-de-Desmaures Canada

What day is it in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent Ogisten de Demor
  • san awghwstn dy dymarws
  • sn-awgwstn-dw-dmwr kbk
  • Сент Огистен де Демор
  • سان أوغوستن دي ديماروس
  • سن-اوگوستن-دو-دمور، کبک
  • سینٹ-اوگسٹن-دے-دسمرس

Country

Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

17,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures (Capitale-Nationale, Quebec)

Québec ... 21 km
Montréal ... 219 km
Laval ... 221 km
Ottawa ... 370 km
Boston ... 484 km
South Boston ... 486 km
Oshawa ... 670 km
Halifax ... 672 km
The Bronx ... 677 km
Manhattan ... 686 km
Queens ... 694 km
New York City ... 694 km
Jersey City ... 694 km
Newark ... 696 km
Brooklyn ... 700 km
Markham ... 701 km
Staten Island ... 713 km
Toronto ... 720 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Mississauga ... 743 km
Brampton ... 746 km
Hamilton ... 774 km
Philadelphia ... 804 km
London ... 885 km
Baltimore ... 918 km
Washington ... 972 km
Pittsburgh ... 974 km
Cleveland ... 1003 km
Windsor ... 1047 km
Detroit ... 1047 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries