Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beauceville, CanadaBeaucevilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBeauceville Canada

What day is it in Beauceville right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beauceville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beauceville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beauceville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beauceville
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Beauceville

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Beauceville

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bosvil
  • CWHV
  • bwsfyl
  • bwswyl kbk
  • Босвил
  • بوسفيل
  • بوسویل، کبک
  • بیوسولے

Country

Beauceville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

6,226 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beauceville (Chaudière-Appalaches, Quebec)

Québec ... 75 km
Montréal ... 238 km
Laval ... 244 km
Ottawa ... 404 km
Boston ... 426 km
South Boston ... 428 km
Halifax ... 602 km
The Bronx ... 641 km
Manhattan ... 650 km
Queens ... 657 km
New York City ... 659 km
Jersey City ... 660 km
Newark ... 662 km
Brooklyn ... 663 km
Staten Island ... 678 km
Oshawa ... 695 km
Markham ... 727 km
Buffalo ... 745 km
Toronto ... 745 km
Mississauga ... 768 km
Brampton ... 772 km
Philadelphia ... 774 km
Hamilton ... 796 km
Baltimore ... 894 km
London ... 909 km
Washington ... 949 km
Pittsburgh ... 974 km
Cleveland ... 1016 km
Windsor ... 1070 km
Detroit ... 1071 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries