Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bécancour, CanadaBécancourCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBécancour Canada

What day is it in Bécancour right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bécancour to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bécancour to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bécancour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bécancour
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Bécancour

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bécancour

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Becancour
  • Bekankur
  • Bécancour
  • bkankwr kbk
  • bykankwr kybk
  • byknkwr
  • Беканкур
  • بيكانكور، كيبك
  • بکانکور، کبک
  • بیکنکور

Country

Bécancour is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

11,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bécancour (Centre-du-Québec, Quebec)

Québec ... 111 km
Montréal ... 131 km
Laval ... 132 km
Ottawa ... 281 km
Boston ... 452 km
South Boston ... 455 km
Oshawa ... 580 km
Markham ... 611 km
The Bronx ... 615 km
Manhattan ... 624 km
Toronto ... 630 km
Jersey City ... 632 km
New York City ... 632 km
Newark ... 633 km
Queens ... 633 km
Brooklyn ... 638 km
Buffalo ... 641 km
Staten Island ... 651 km
Mississauga ... 654 km
Brampton ... 656 km
Hamilton ... 684 km
Halifax ... 733 km
Philadelphia ... 736 km
London ... 796 km
Baltimore ... 845 km
Pittsburgh ... 888 km
Washington ... 899 km
Cleveland ... 913 km
Windsor ... 957 km
Detroit ... 957 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries