Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alma, CanadaAlmaCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inAlma Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Alma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alma
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Alma

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Alma

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'ma
  • Alma
  • YTF
  • alma
  • alma kbk
  • alma kybk
  • Алма
  • Альма
  • آلما
  • آلما، کبک
  • ألما، كيبك

Country

Alma is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

29,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alma (Saguenay/Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec)

Québec ... 195 km
Laval ... 367 km
Montréal ... 369 km
Ottawa ... 474 km
Boston ... 683 km
South Boston ... 686 km
Halifax ... 776 km
Markham ... 798 km
Scarborough ... 805 km
North York ... 815 km
Toronto ... 819 km
Etobicoke ... 832 km
Brampton ... 842 km
Mississauga ... 843 km
Buffalo ... 851 km
The Bronx ... 866 km
Manhattan ... 875 km
Hamilton ... 878 km
New York City ... 883 km
Newark ... 883 km
Brooklyn ... 889 km
Staten Island ... 901 km
London ... 982 km
Philadelphia ... 987 km
Baltimore ... 1094 km
Pittsburgh ... 1115 km
Cleveland ... 1117 km
Detroit ... 1140 km
Windsor ... 1141 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries