Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rivière-du-Loup, CanadaRivière-du-LoupCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRivière-du-Loup Canada

What day is it in Rivière-du-Loup right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rivière-du-Loup to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rivière-du-Loup to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rivière-du-Loup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rivière-du-Loup
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Rivière-du-Loup

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Rivière-du-Loup

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riv'er-dju-Lu
  • River-dju-Lju
  • Riviere-du-Loup
  • Rivière-du-Loup
  • Rivjer di Lu
  • YRI
  • ryfry dw lwb
  • rywyyr-dw-lw
  • Ривьер-дю-Лу
  • Ривјер ди Лу
  • Рівєр-дю-Лю
  • ريفري دو لوب
  • ریوییر-دو-لو
  • ᑲᐱᑎᑌᒍᐁᔅ

Country

Rivière-du-Loup is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

18,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rivière-du-Loup (Bas-Saint-Laurent, Quebec)

Québec ... 175 km
Montréal ... 413 km
Laval ... 415 km
Ottawa ... 560 km
Halifax ... 593 km
Boston ... 614 km
South Boston ... 617 km
The Bronx ... 842 km
Manhattan ... 852 km
Queens ... 858 km
New York City ... 861 km
Oshawa ... 861 km
Jersey City ... 862 km
Newark ... 864 km
Brooklyn ... 865 km
Staten Island ... 880 km
Markham ... 892 km
Toronto ... 912 km
Buffalo ... 924 km
Mississauga ... 935 km
Brampton ... 937 km
Hamilton ... 967 km
Philadelphia ... 976 km
London ... 1077 km
Baltimore ... 1097 km
Washington ... 1151 km
Pittsburgh ... 1166 km
Cleveland ... 1196 km
Windsor ... 1238 km
Detroit ... 1238 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries