Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Presque Isle, United StatesPresque IsleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Presque Isle, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Presque Isle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Presque Isle: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Presque Isle

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Presque Isle

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PQI
  • Presk Ajl
  • Presk-Ajl
  • Preskju Ajsl
  • bryskyw azly
  • peuleseukeuail
  • prsk ayl myn
  • prysk ayl myyn
  • pu lei si ke ai er
  • puresukuairu
  • Преск Ајл
  • Преск-Айл
  • Прескю Айсл
  • بريسكيو إزلي
  • پرسک آیل، مین
  • پریسک آئل، میئن
  • プレスクアイル
  • 普雷斯克艾爾
  • 프레스크아일

Country

Presque Isle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,692 People

Elevation above sea level

139m

Cities around Presque Isle (Aroostook County, Maine)

Québec ... 257 km
Halifax ... 421 km
Montréal ... 465 km
Laval ... 471 km
Boston ... 535 km
South Boston ... 537 km
Ottawa ... 631 km
The Bronx ... 795 km
Manhattan ... 805 km
New York City ... 813 km
Brooklyn ... 816 km
Newark ... 819 km
Staten Island ... 833 km
Philadelphia ... 936 km
Markham ... 952 km
Scarborough ... 955 km
Buffalo ... 965 km
North York ... 967 km
Toronto ... 970 km
Etobicoke ... 983 km
Mississauga ... 992 km
Brampton ... 997 km
Hamilton ... 1020 km
Baltimore ... 1065 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1120 km
London ... 1133 km
Pittsburgh ... 1179 km
Cleveland ... 1234 km
Virginia Beach ... 1255 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries