Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amqui, CanadaAmquiCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inAmqui Canada

What day is it in Amqui right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Amqui to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Amqui to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amqui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Amqui
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Amqui

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Amqui

Sunset

3:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amkvi
  • Amqui
  • amky
  • aymkwy
  • Амкви
  • آمکی
  • أمكي
  • ایمکوئ
  • ᐊᒻᕿ

Country

Amqui is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

6,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amqui (Bas-Saint-Laurent, Quebec)

Québec ... 353 km
Halifax ... 522 km
Montréal ... 591 km
Laval ... 594 km
Boston ... 732 km
South Boston ... 734 km
Ottawa ... 742 km
The Bronx ... 984 km
Manhattan ... 994 km
Queens ... 998 km
New York City ... 1002 km
Jersey City ... 1004 km
Brooklyn ... 1006 km
Newark ... 1007 km
Staten Island ... 1022 km
Oshawa ... 1043 km
Markham ... 1074 km
Toronto ... 1093 km
Buffalo ... 1103 km
Mississauga ... 1117 km
Brampton ... 1119 km
Philadelphia ... 1123 km
Hamilton ... 1148 km
Baltimore ... 1249 km
London ... 1258 km
Washington ... 1304 km
Pittsburgh ... 1338 km
Cleveland ... 1375 km
Windsor ... 1420 km
Detroit ... 1420 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries