Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port-Cartier, CanadaPort-CartierCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPort-Cartier Canada

What day is it in Port-Cartier right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Port-Cartier to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Port-Cartier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port-Cartier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port-Cartier
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Port-Cartier

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Port-Cartier

Sunset

3:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Por Kartje
  • Port-Cartier
  • bwrt kartyr
  • ka jie gang
  • pwrt-kartyh kbk
  • Пор Картје
  • بورت كارتير
  • پورت-کارتیه، کبک
  • 卡捷港

Country

Port-Cartier is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port-Cartier (Côte-Nord, Quebec)

Québec ... 497 km
Halifax ... 649 km
Montréal ... 733 km
Laval ... 735 km
Ottawa ... 871 km
Boston ... 909 km
South Boston ... 911 km
The Bronx ... 1156 km
Manhattan ... 1166 km
Queens ... 1171 km
Oshawa ... 1173 km
New York City ... 1174 km
Jersey City ... 1175 km
Brooklyn ... 1178 km
Newark ... 1179 km
Staten Island ... 1194 km
Markham ... 1202 km
Toronto ... 1223 km
Buffalo ... 1242 km
Mississauga ... 1246 km
Brampton ... 1247 km
Hamilton ... 1279 km
Philadelphia ... 1293 km
London ... 1387 km
Baltimore ... 1416 km
Washington ... 1471 km
Pittsburgh ... 1489 km
Cleveland ... 1513 km
Windsor ... 1547 km
Detroit ... 1548 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries