Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaspé, CanadaGaspéCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGaspé Canada

What day is it in Gaspé right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gaspé to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gaspé to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaspé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gaspé
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Gaspé

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gaspé

Sunset

3:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaspe
  • Gaspé
  • Gaspė
  • YGP
  • gasph kbk
  • gasupe
  • ghasbyh
  • gysp
  • Гаспе
  • גאספה
  • غاسبيه
  • گاسپه، کبک
  • گیسپ
  • ᗴᔅᗫ
  • ガスペ

Country

Gaspé is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

14,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaspé (Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec)

Halifax ... 467 km
Québec ... 583 km
Montréal ... 816 km
Laval ... 820 km
Boston ... 886 km
South Boston ... 888 km
Ottawa ... 974 km
The Bronx ... 1156 km
Manhattan ... 1167 km
Queens ... 1168 km
New York City ... 1174 km
Brooklyn ... 1177 km
Jersey City ... 1177 km
Newark ... 1181 km
Staten Island ... 1194 km
Oshawa ... 1272 km
Philadelphia ... 1298 km
Markham ... 1303 km
Toronto ... 1322 km
Buffalo ... 1325 km
Mississauga ... 1345 km
Brampton ... 1348 km
Hamilton ... 1375 km
Baltimore ... 1430 km
Washington ... 1485 km
London ... 1487 km
Pittsburgh ... 1547 km
Cleveland ... 1596 km
Virginia Beach ... 1608 km
Windsor ... 1648 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries