Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sept-Îles, CanadaSept-ÎlesCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSept-Îles Canada

What day is it in Sept-Îles right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sept-Îles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sept-Îles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sept-Îles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sept-Îles
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Sept-Îles

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sept-Îles

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sept-Iles
  • Sept-Îles
  • Set Il
  • Set-Il'
  • YZV
  • sat ayl
  • st-ayl kbk
  • Сет Ил
  • Сет-Іль
  • Сет-Иль
  • سات إيل
  • ست-ایل، کبک

Country

Sept-Îles is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

28,534 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sept-Îles (Côte-Nord, Quebec)

Québec ... 537 km
Halifax ... 652 km
Montréal ... 774 km
Laval ... 776 km
Ottawa ... 913 km
Boston ... 941 km
South Boston ... 943 km
The Bronx ... 1191 km
Manhattan ... 1201 km
Queens ... 1205 km
New York City ... 1209 km
Jersey City ... 1211 km
Brooklyn ... 1213 km
Newark ... 1214 km
Staten Island ... 1229 km
Markham ... 1245 km
Vaughan ... 1262 km
Toronto ... 1263 km
Buffalo ... 1284 km
Mississauga ... 1288 km
Brampton ... 1289 km
Hamilton ... 1322 km
Philadelphia ... 1329 km
Kitchener ... 1354 km
London ... 1429 km
Baltimore ... 1453 km
Washington ... 1508 km
Pittsburgh ... 1530 km
Cleveland ... 1555 km
Windsor ... 1590 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries