Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, CanadaSainte-Anne-des-MontsCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Anne-des-Monts Canada

What day is it in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Sainte-Anne-des-Monts

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Anne-des-Monts

Sunset

3:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent An de Mon
  • snt-an-dh-mwn kbk
  • Сент Ан де Мон
  • سنت-آن-ده-مون، کبک
  • سین-این-دس-مونٹس، کیوبک

Country

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Anne-des-Monts (Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec)

Québec ... 456 km
Halifax ... 546 km
Montréal ... 694 km
Laval ... 697 km
Boston ... 830 km
South Boston ... 832 km
Ottawa ... 843 km
The Bronx ... 1085 km
Manhattan ... 1096 km
Queens ... 1099 km
New York City ... 1104 km
Jersey City ... 1106 km
Brooklyn ... 1107 km
Newark ... 1109 km
Staten Island ... 1124 km
Oshawa ... 1144 km
Markham ... 1175 km
Toronto ... 1194 km
Buffalo ... 1206 km
Mississauga ... 1218 km
Brampton ... 1219 km
Philadelphia ... 1225 km
Hamilton ... 1249 km
Baltimore ... 1352 km
London ... 1360 km
Washington ... 1407 km
Pittsburgh ... 1442 km
Cleveland ... 1478 km
Windsor ... 1521 km
Detroit ... 1521 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries