Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campbellton, CanadaCampbelltonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCampbellton Canada

What day is it in Campbellton right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Moncton

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time ADT: Atlantic Daylight Time

UTC-3

Standard Time AST: Atlantic Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Campbellton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Campbellton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Campbellton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Campbellton
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Campbellton

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Campbellton

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehmpbelton
  • kan bei er dun
  • Кэмпбелтон
  • کیمپبلٹن
  • 坎贝尔顿

Country

Campbellton is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Moncton.

Population

7,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Campbellton (New Brunswick)

Québec ... 387 km
Halifax ... 446 km
Montréal ... 618 km
Laval ... 623 km
Boston ... 714 km
South Boston ... 716 km
Ottawa ... 777 km
The Bronx ... 976 km
Manhattan ... 986 km
Queens ... 989 km
New York City ... 994 km
Jersey City ... 997 km
Brooklyn ... 997 km
Newark ... 1000 km
Staten Island ... 1014 km
Oshawa ... 1074 km
Markham ... 1106 km
Philadelphia ... 1117 km
Toronto ... 1125 km
Buffalo ... 1128 km
Mississauga ... 1148 km
Brampton ... 1151 km
Hamilton ... 1177 km
Baltimore ... 1246 km
London ... 1290 km
Washington ... 1301 km
Pittsburgh ... 1353 km
Cleveland ... 1399 km
Virginia Beach ... 1436 km
Windsor ... 1451 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries