Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bangor, United StatesBangorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bangor, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bangor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bangor: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Bangor

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bangor

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGR
  • Bangor
  • Bangur
  • baeng-go-eo
  • ban ge
  • bango
  • bangwr myyn
  • banjwr
  • bngr myn
  • Бангор
  • Бангър
  • Банґор
  • באנגאר
  • بانجور
  • بانگور، میئن
  • بنگر، مین
  • バンゴー
  • 班戈
  • 뱅고어

Country

Bangor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,039 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Cities around Bangor (Penobscot County, Maine)

Québec ... 295 km
Boston ... 325 km
South Boston ... 327 km
Montréal ... 393 km
Laval ... 403 km
Halifax ... 417 km
Ottawa ... 558 km
The Bronx ... 596 km
Manhattan ... 607 km
New York City ... 615 km
Brooklyn ... 617 km
Newark ... 622 km
Staten Island ... 634 km
Philadelphia ... 739 km
Buffalo ... 836 km
Markham ... 846 km
Scarborough ... 846 km
North York ... 859 km
Toronto ... 860 km
Baltimore ... 872 km
Etobicoke ... 873 km
Mississauga ... 881 km
Brampton ... 888 km
Hamilton ... 903 km
Washington, D.C. ... 927 km
London ... 1017 km
Pittsburgh ... 1018 km
Virginia Beach ... 1047 km
Cleveland ... 1096 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries