Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turner, United StatesTurnerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTurner United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Turner to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Turner
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Turner

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Turner

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turnehr
  • Turner
  • Turner Village
  • trnr myn
  • Турнэр
  • ترنر، مین
  • ٹرنر، مین

Country

Turner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,470 People

Elevation above sea level

97m

Major cities in the vicinity of Turner (Androscoggin County, Maine)

Boston ... 219 km
South Boston ... 221 km
Québec ... 292 km
Montréal ... 301 km
Laval ... 311 km
Ottawa ... 454 km
The Bronx ... 474 km
Manhattan ... 484 km
Queens ... 487 km
New York City ... 492 km
Jersey City ... 495 km
Brooklyn ... 495 km
Newark ... 499 km
Staten Island ... 512 km
Halifax ... 537 km
Philadelphia ... 616 km
Oshawa ... 689 km
Buffalo ... 707 km
Markham ... 723 km
Toronto ... 736 km
Baltimore ... 747 km
Mississauga ... 756 km
Brampton ... 764 km
Hamilton ... 776 km
Washington ... 802 km
Pittsburgh ... 886 km
London ... 890 km
Virginia Beach ... 935 km
Cleveland ... 965 km
Windsor ... 1044 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries