Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saco, United StatesSacoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaco United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saco
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Saco

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Saco

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sako
  • sakw
  • sakw myn
  • soko
  • suo ke
  • Сако
  • ساكو
  • ساکو، مین
  • سکو،مائنے
  • ソコー
  • 索科

Country

Saco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,482 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around Saco (York County, Maine)

Boston ... 136 km
South Boston ... 138 km
Montréal ... 335 km
Laval ... 346 km
Québec ... 370 km
The Bronx ... 401 km
Manhattan ... 411 km
New York City ... 419 km
Brooklyn ... 421 km
Newark ... 427 km
Staten Island ... 439 km
Ottawa ... 471 km
Philadelphia ... 544 km
Halifax ... 564 km
Baltimore ... 677 km
Buffalo ... 679 km
Scarborough ... 706 km
Markham ... 708 km
Toronto ... 719 km
North York ... 719 km
Etobicoke ... 731 km
Washington, D.C. ... 732 km
Mississauga ... 738 km
Brampton ... 747 km
Hamilton ... 754 km
Pittsburgh ... 836 km
Virginia Beach ... 855 km
London ... 866 km
Cleveland ... 927 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries