Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auburn, United StatesAuburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAuburn United States

What day is it in Auburn right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Auburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Auburn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Auburn
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Auburn

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Auburn

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auborn
  • Obern
  • Oburn
  • abrn myn
  • ao ben
  • awbwrn
  • oban
  • obeon
  • Ауборн
  • Оберн
  • Обърн
  • آبرن، مینے
  • أوبورن
  • ابرن، مین
  • オーバーン
  • 奧本
  • 오번

Country

Auburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,871 People

Elevation above sea level

58m

Major cities in the vicinity of Auburn (Androscoggin County, Maine)

Boston ... 203 km
South Boston ... 205 km
Québec ... 309 km
Montréal ... 311 km
Laval ... 321 km
Ottawa ... 461 km
The Bronx ... 461 km
Manhattan ... 472 km
Queens ... 474 km
New York City ... 480 km
Jersey City ... 482 km
Brooklyn ... 482 km
Newark ... 486 km
Staten Island ... 500 km
Halifax ... 537 km
Philadelphia ... 604 km
Oshawa ... 690 km
Buffalo ... 705 km
Markham ... 724 km
Baltimore ... 736 km
Toronto ... 737 km
Mississauga ... 757 km
Brampton ... 765 km
Hamilton ... 776 km
Washington ... 790 km
Pittsburgh ... 879 km
London ... 889 km
Virginia Beach ... 921 km
Cleveland ... 961 km
Windsor ... 1042 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries