Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yarmouth, United StatesYarmouthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yarmouth, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yarmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Yarmouth: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Yarmouth

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Yarmouth

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jarmaus
  • Jarmaut
  • Јармаут
  • Ярмаус
  • یارموتھ، مہینے

Country

Yarmouth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,869 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Yarmouth (Cumberland County, Maine)

Boston ... 174 km
South Boston ... 176 km
Montréal ... 331 km
Québec ... 342 km
Laval ... 342 km
The Bronx ... 439 km
Manhattan ... 449 km
New York City ... 457 km
Brooklyn ... 460 km
Newark ... 465 km
Ottawa ... 476 km
Staten Island ... 477 km
Halifax ... 538 km
Philadelphia ... 582 km
Buffalo ... 703 km
Baltimore ... 715 km
Scarborough ... 726 km
Markham ... 727 km
North York ... 739 km
Toronto ... 739 km
Etobicoke ... 751 km
Mississauga ... 759 km
Brampton ... 767 km
Washington, D.C. ... 770 km
Hamilton ... 776 km
Pittsburgh ... 868 km
London ... 889 km
Virginia Beach ... 894 km
Cleveland ... 955 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries