Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westbrook, United StatesWestbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Westbrook, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Westbrook: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Westbrook

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Westbrook

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehstbruk
  • Vehstbruk
  • Vestbruk
  • u~esutoburukku
  • wei si te bu lu ke
  • wstbrwk
  • wstbrwk myn
  • Вестбрук
  • Вэстбрук
  • Уэстбрук
  • وستبروك
  • وستبروک، مین
  • ویسٹبروک، میئن
  • ウェストブルック
  • 韦斯特布鲁克

Country

Westbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,494 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Westbrook (Cumberland County, Maine)

Boston ... 156 km
South Boston ... 158 km
Montréal ... 327 km
Laval ... 338 km
Québec ... 352 km
The Bronx ... 419 km
Manhattan ... 429 km
New York City ... 437 km
Brooklyn ... 440 km
Newark ... 445 km
Staten Island ... 457 km
Ottawa ... 467 km
Halifax ... 555 km
Philadelphia ... 562 km
Buffalo ... 687 km
Baltimore ... 695 km
Scarborough ... 711 km
Markham ... 712 km
Toronto ... 724 km
North York ... 724 km
Etobicoke ... 736 km
Mississauga ... 744 km
Washington, D.C. ... 750 km
Brampton ... 752 km
Hamilton ... 760 km
Pittsburgh ... 849 km
London ... 873 km
Virginia Beach ... 875 km
Cleveland ... 938 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries