Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buxton, United StatesBuxtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuxton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Buxton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buxton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Buxton
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Buxton

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Buxton

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakston
  • Бакстон

Country

Buxton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,136 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Cities around Buxton (York County, Maine)

Boston ... 148 km
South Boston ... 150 km
Montréal ... 321 km
Laval ... 332 km
Québec ... 354 km
The Bronx ... 408 km
Manhattan ... 418 km
New York City ... 426 km
Brooklyn ... 429 km
Newark ... 433 km
Staten Island ... 446 km
Ottawa ... 458 km
Philadelphia ... 550 km
Halifax ... 567 km
Buffalo ... 674 km
Baltimore ... 683 km
Scarborough ... 700 km
Markham ... 701 km
Toronto ... 712 km
North York ... 712 km
Etobicoke ... 724 km
Mississauga ... 732 km
Washington, D.C. ... 738 km
Brampton ... 740 km
Hamilton ... 748 km
Pittsburgh ... 836 km
London ... 861 km
Virginia Beach ... 865 km
Cleveland ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries