Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterville, United StatesWatervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Waterville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Waterville
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Waterville

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Waterville

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ticonic Falls
  • Uotervill
  • Vatehrvill
  • Votervil
  • Votervil'
  • WVL
  • Waterville
  • u~otabiru
  • watrwyl myn
  • wo te wei er
  • woteobil
  • wwtrfyl
  • Ватэрвилл
  • Вотервил
  • Вотервіль
  • Уотервилл
  • واترویل، مین
  • واٹرویل، میئن
  • ووترفيل
  • ウォータービル
  • 沃特维尔
  • 워터빌

Country

Waterville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,261 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterville (Kennebec County, Maine)

Boston ... 267 km
South Boston ... 270 km
Québec ... 280 km
Montréal ... 334 km
Laval ... 344 km
Halifax ... 485 km
Ottawa ... 495 km
The Bronx ... 530 km
Manhattan ... 541 km
Queens ... 543 km
New York City ... 549 km
Jersey City ... 551 km
Brooklyn ... 551 km
Newark ... 556 km
Staten Island ... 569 km
Philadelphia ... 673 km
Oshawa ... 741 km
Buffalo ... 763 km
Markham ... 775 km
Toronto ... 789 km
Baltimore ... 805 km
Mississauga ... 810 km
Brampton ... 817 km
Hamilton ... 830 km
Washington ... 860 km
London ... 945 km
Pittsburgh ... 945 km
Virginia Beach ... 988 km
Cleveland ... 1022 km
Windsor ... 1100 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries