Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pembroke, United StatesPembrokeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pembroke, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pembroke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pembroke: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Pembroke

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pembroke

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rehmbrouk
  • bymbrwk
  • Рэмброук
  • بيمبروك
  • پیمبروک، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Pembroke is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,461 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Cities around Pembroke (Merrimack County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 93 km
South Boston ... 96 km
Montréal ... 311 km
The Bronx ... 318 km
Laval ... 321 km
Manhattan ... 329 km
New York City ... 337 km
Brooklyn ... 340 km
Newark ... 343 km
Staten Island ... 357 km
Québec ... 404 km
Ottawa ... 421 km
Philadelphia ... 460 km
Baltimore ... 592 km
Buffalo ... 595 km
Scarborough ... 628 km
Markham ... 630 km
Toronto ... 640 km
North York ... 641 km
Washington, D.C. ... 647 km
Etobicoke ... 652 km
Halifax ... 652 km
Mississauga ... 658 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Hamilton ... 672 km
Pittsburgh ... 746 km
Virginia Beach ... 782 km
London ... 783 km
Cleveland ... 839 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries