Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Burlington, United StatesSouth BurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Burlington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Burlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in South Burlington
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise South Burlington

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset South Burlington

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Burlington
  • Saut-Berlington
  • brlyngtwn jnwby wrmwnt
  • nan bo ling dun
  • sausubarinton
  • sawth brlnghtwn
  • Саут Бурлингтон
  • Саут-Берлингтон
  • Саут-Берлінгтон
  • برلینگتون جنوبی، ورمونت
  • ساؤتھ برلنگٹن، ورمونٹ
  • ساوث برلنغتون
  • サウスバーリントン
  • 南伯灵顿

Country

South Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,904 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Cities around South Burlington (Chittenden County, Vermont)

Montréal ... 120 km
Laval ... 129 km
Ottawa ... 228 km
Boston ... 287 km
South Boston ... 290 km
Québec ... 302 km
The Bronx ... 402 km
Manhattan ... 411 km
New York City ... 419 km
Newark ... 419 km
Brooklyn ... 425 km
Staten Island ... 437 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Markham ... 493 km
Scarborough ... 493 km
North York ... 506 km
Toronto ... 507 km
Etobicoke ... 520 km
Philadelphia ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Brampton ... 535 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Baltimore ... 633 km
London ... 666 km
Washington, D.C. ... 687 km
Pittsburgh ... 704 km
Cleveland ... 757 km
Halifax ... 769 km
Windsor ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries