Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Massena, United StatesMassenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMassena United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Massena to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Massena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Massena
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise Massena

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Massena

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MSS

Country

Massena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,936 People

Elevation above sea level

70m

Cities around Massena (St. Lawrence County, New York)

Ottawa ... 84 km
Laval ... 120 km
Montréal ... 123 km
Québec ... 360 km
Markham ... 369 km
Scarborough ... 372 km
North York ... 384 km
Toronto ... 387 km
Buffalo ... 391 km
Etobicoke ... 400 km
Mississauga ... 410 km
Brampton ... 414 km
Boston ... 417 km
South Boston ... 420 km
Hamilton ... 438 km
The Bronx ... 457 km
Manhattan ... 462 km
Newark ... 465 km
New York City ... 469 km
Brooklyn ... 477 km
Staten Island ... 484 km
Philadelphia ... 548 km
London ... 551 km
Baltimore ... 636 km
Pittsburgh ... 641 km
Cleveland ... 663 km
Washington, D.C. ... 686 km
Windsor ... 712 km
Detroit ... 713 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries