Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Binghamton, United StatesBinghamtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Binghamton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Binghamton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Binghamton: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Binghamton

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Binghamton

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGM
  • Bingamton
  • Bingamtonas
  • Bingemton
  • Binghamton
  • Binghamton i New York
  • Bingkhamtun
  • Bingnamton
  • bin han dun
  • bing-eomteon
  • bingamuton
  • bynghamtwn
  • bynghmtwn
  • bynghmtwn nywywrk
  • Бингамтон
  • Бингемтон
  • Бингхамтън
  • Бингњамтон
  • Бінгемтон
  • בינגהמטון
  • بينغامتون
  • بینگهمتون، نیویورک
  • بینگہمٹن، نیو یارک
  • ビンガムトン
  • 賓漢頓
  • 賓罕頓
  • 빙엄턴

Country

Binghamton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

47,376 People

Elevation above sea level

264m

Cities around Binghamton (Broome County, New York)

Newark ... 205 km
Manhattan ... 213 km
The Bronx ... 215 km
New York City ... 216 km
Staten Island ... 221 km
Brooklyn ... 225 km
Philadelphia ... 244 km
Buffalo ... 253 km
Baltimore ... 314 km
Scarborough ... 325 km
Toronto ... 331 km
Markham ... 332 km
North York ... 335 km
Etobicoke ... 339 km
Hamilton ... 340 km
Mississauga ... 341 km
Brampton ... 354 km
Washington, D.C. ... 364 km
Ottawa ... 365 km
Pittsburgh ... 374 km
Boston ... 390 km
South Boston ... 391 km
Montréal ... 419 km
Laval ... 422 km
London ... 437 km
Cleveland ... 467 km
Windsor ... 569 km
Detroit ... 571 km
Virginia Beach ... 578 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries