Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dunmore, United StatesDunmoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dunmore, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dunmore: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Dunmore

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dunmore

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danmor
  • danmoa
  • Данмор
  • ダンモア

Country

Dunmore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,057 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Cities around Dunmore (Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 139 km
Manhattan ... 151 km
New York City ... 152 km
Staten Island ... 153 km
The Bronx ... 155 km
Brooklyn ... 160 km
Philadelphia ... 166 km
Baltimore ... 248 km
Washington, D.C. ... 300 km
Buffalo ... 306 km
Pittsburgh ... 366 km
Boston ... 381 km
South Boston ... 381 km
Scarborough ... 389 km
Hamilton ... 393 km
Toronto ... 394 km
Markham ... 397 km
North York ... 398 km
Etobicoke ... 400 km
Mississauga ... 401 km
Brampton ... 414 km
Ottawa ... 440 km
Montréal ... 479 km
London ... 480 km
Laval ... 483 km
Cleveland ... 486 km
Virginia Beach ... 504 km
Windsor ... 599 km
Detroit ... 602 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries