Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berwick, United StatesBerwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBerwick United States

What day is it in Berwick right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Berwick to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Berwick
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Berwick

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Berwick

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vervik
  • Вервик

Country

Berwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,223 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Berwick (Columbia County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 149 km
Newark ... 169 km
Staten Island ... 177 km
Jersey City ... 177 km
New York City ... 183 km
Manhattan ... 184 km
Brooklyn ... 189 km
The Bronx ... 191 km
Queens ... 197 km
Baltimore ... 197 km
Washington ... 247 km
Buffalo ... 293 km
Pittsburgh ... 309 km
Oshawa ... 377 km
Hamilton ... 377 km
Toronto ... 387 km
Mississauga ... 391 km
Markham ... 394 km
Brampton ... 405 km
South Boston ... 438 km
Boston ... 439 km
Cleveland ... 440 km
London ... 453 km
Virginia Beach ... 463 km
Ottawa ... 482 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 537 km
Columbus ... 555 km
Windsor ... 560 km
Detroit ... 563 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries