Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Williamsport, United StatesSouth WilliamsportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Williamsport United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Williamsport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Williamsport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in South Williamsport
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise South Williamsport

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset South Williamsport

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Vilijamsport
  • Саут Вилијамспорт

Country

South Williamsport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,379 People

Elevation above sea level

159m

Cities around South Williamsport (Lycoming County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 204 km
Baltimore ... 216 km
Newark ... 233 km
Buffalo ... 237 km
Staten Island ... 241 km
New York City ... 247 km
Manhattan ... 248 km
Brooklyn ... 253 km
The Bronx ... 255 km
Pittsburgh ... 256 km
Washington, D.C. ... 258 km
Hamilton ... 319 km
Scarborough ... 333 km
Toronto ... 334 km
Mississauga ... 335 km
Etobicoke ... 337 km
North York ... 340 km
Markham ... 342 km
Brampton ... 349 km
Cleveland ... 377 km
London ... 390 km
Ottawa ... 472 km
Virginia Beach ... 489 km
Boston ... 492 km
South Boston ... 492 km
Windsor ... 496 km
Detroit ... 499 km
Columbus ... 500 km
Toledo ... 527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries