Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Milton, United StatesMiltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Milton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Milton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Milton: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Milton

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Milton

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mil'ton
  • Milton
  • miruton
  • Милтон
  • Мильтон
  • ملٹن، پنسلوانیا
  • ミルトン

Country

Milton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,042 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Cities around Milton (Northumberland County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 179 km
Baltimore ... 191 km
Newark ... 217 km
Staten Island ... 223 km
New York City ... 230 km
Manhattan ... 232 km
Washington, D.C. ... 234 km
Brooklyn ... 236 km
The Bronx ... 240 km
Pittsburgh ... 260 km
Buffalo ... 263 km
Hamilton ... 344 km
Scarborough ... 360 km
Toronto ... 361 km
Mississauga ... 361 km
Etobicoke ... 364 km
North York ... 367 km
Markham ... 369 km
Brampton ... 376 km
Cleveland ... 392 km
London ... 413 km
Virginia Beach ... 463 km
South Boston ... 487 km
Boston ... 487 km
Ottawa ... 493 km
Columbus ... 506 km
Windsor ... 514 km
Detroit ... 517 km
Toledo ... 542 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries