Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Old Forge, United StatesOld ForgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOld Forge United States

What day is it in Old Forge right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Old Forge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Old Forge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Old Forge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Old Forge
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Old Forge

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Old Forge

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbertown
  • Old Forge
  • Rendham

Country

Old Forge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,048 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Old Forge (Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 144 km
Jersey City ... 151 km
Staten Island ... 156 km
Manhattan ... 156 km
New York City ... 157 km
The Bronx ... 161 km
Philadelphia ... 163 km
Brooklyn ... 164 km
Queens ... 170 km
Baltimore ... 240 km
Washington ... 292 km
Buffalo ... 302 km
Pittsburgh ... 356 km
Oshawa ... 374 km
Hamilton ... 389 km
Boston ... 390 km
South Boston ... 390 km
Toronto ... 391 km
Markham ... 394 km
Mississauga ... 397 km
Brampton ... 411 km
Ottawa ... 445 km
London ... 475 km
Cleveland ... 478 km
Montréal ... 487 km
Laval ... 490 km
Virginia Beach ... 498 km
Windsor ... 592 km
Detroit ... 595 km
Columbus ... 602 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries