Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hazleton, United StatesHazletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHazleton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hazleton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hazleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hazleton
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Hazleton

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hazleton

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HZL
  • Hazelton
  • Hazleton
  • Khejzelton
  • hazltwn
  • hei ci er dun
  • heizuruton
  • hyzltwn pnsylwanya
  • Хејзелтон
  • هازلتون
  • هیزلتون، پنسیلوانیا
  • ہیزلٹن، پنسلوانیا
  • ヘイズルトン
  • 黑兹尔顿

Country

Hazleton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,825 People

Elevation above sea level

505m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hazleton (Luzerne County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 129 km
Newark ... 147 km
Staten Island ... 154 km
Jersey City ... 154 km
New York City ... 160 km
Manhattan ... 162 km
Brooklyn ... 166 km
The Bronx ... 170 km
Queens ... 174 km
Baltimore ... 191 km
Washington ... 243 km
Buffalo ... 315 km
Pittsburgh ... 327 km
Oshawa ... 397 km
Hamilton ... 400 km
Toronto ... 409 km
Mississauga ... 413 km
Markham ... 415 km
South Boston ... 423 km
Boston ... 423 km
Brampton ... 427 km
Virginia Beach ... 452 km
Cleveland ... 462 km
London ... 477 km
Ottawa ... 491 km
Montréal ... 536 km
Laval ... 540 km
Columbus ... 573 km
Windsor ... 583 km
Detroit ... 586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries