Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitehall Township, United StatesWhitehall TownshipUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitehall Township United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Whitehall Township to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whitehall Township

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Whitehall Township
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Whitehall Township

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Whitehall Township

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Whitehall (Pennsylvania)
  • Whitehall Township

Country

Whitehall Township is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,896 People

Elevation above sea level

117m

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitehall Township (Lehigh County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 84 km
Newark ... 107 km
Staten Island ... 110 km
Jersey City ... 114 km
New York City ... 120 km
Manhattan ... 124 km
Brooklyn ... 125 km
The Bronx ... 133 km
Queens ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 176 km
Washington ... 231 km
Pittsburgh ... 361 km
Buffalo ... 365 km
South Boston ... 401 km
Boston ... 402 km
Virginia Beach ... 422 km
Oshawa ... 446 km
Hamilton ... 450 km
Toronto ... 458 km
Mississauga ... 462 km
Markham ... 464 km
Brampton ... 477 km
Cleveland ... 505 km
Ottawa ... 523 km
London ... 525 km
Montréal ... 555 km
Laval ... 559 km
Durham ... 582 km
West Raleigh ... 594 km
Raleigh ... 595 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries