Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schuylkill Haven, United StatesSchuylkill HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSchuylkill Haven United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Schuylkill Haven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schuylkill Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Schuylkill Haven
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Schuylkill Haven

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Schuylkill Haven

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schuykill Haven
  • Schuylkill Haven

Country

Schuylkill Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,228 People

Elevation above sea level

169m

Major cities in the vicinity of Schuylkill Haven (Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 110 km
Baltimore ... 152 km
Newark ... 161 km
Staten Island ... 163 km
Jersey City ... 168 km
New York City ... 174 km
Manhattan ... 178 km
Brooklyn ... 178 km
The Bronx ... 186 km
Queens ... 187 km
Washington ... 204 km
Pittsburgh ... 307 km
Buffalo ... 330 km
Hamilton ... 412 km
Virginia Beach ... 416 km
Oshawa ... 419 km
Toronto ... 426 km
Mississauga ... 428 km
Markham ... 434 km
Brampton ... 443 km
South Boston ... 451 km
Boston ... 451 km
Cleveland ... 453 km
London ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 528 km
Columbus ... 552 km
Durham ... 555 km
West Raleigh ... 569 km
Raleigh ... 570 km
Ironville ... 574 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries