Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Middletown, United StatesMiddletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Middletown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Middletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middletown: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Middletown

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Middletown

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midltaun
  • Мидлтаун
  • مڈل ٹاؤن، ڈاوفن کاؤنٹی، پنسلوانیا

Country

Middletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,901 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Cities around Middletown (Dauphin County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 101 km
Philadelphia ... 129 km
Washington, D.C. ... 146 km
Staten Island ... 212 km
Newark ... 214 km
New York City ... 226 km
Brooklyn ... 228 km
Manhattan ... 231 km
The Bronx ... 241 km
Pittsburgh ... 263 km
Buffalo ... 342 km
Virginia Beach ... 374 km
Hamilton ... 419 km
Cleveland ... 423 km
Mississauga ... 440 km
Toronto ... 441 km
Scarborough ... 442 km
Etobicoke ... 443 km
North York ... 448 km
Markham ... 452 km
Brampton ... 454 km
London ... 473 km
Columbus ... 503 km
West Raleigh ... 510 km
Raleigh ... 511 km
South Boston ... 512 km
Boston ... 513 km
Ironville ... 515 km
Greensboro ... 516 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries