Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mechanicsburg, United StatesMechanicsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMechanicsburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mechanicsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mechanicsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mechanicsburg
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Mechanicsburg

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mechanicsburg

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drytown
  • Mechanicsburg
  • Mekaniksburg
  • Stoufferstown
  • Меканиксбург

Country

Mechanicsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,999 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mechanicsburg (Cumberland County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 107 km
Washington ... 146 km
Philadelphia ... 151 km
Staten Island ... 233 km
Newark ... 235 km
Pittsburgh ... 241 km
Jersey City ... 242 km
New York City ... 247 km
Brooklyn ... 250 km
Manhattan ... 252 km
Queens ... 259 km
The Bronx ... 261 km
Buffalo ... 330 km
Virginia Beach ... 379 km
Cleveland ... 401 km
Hamilton ... 404 km
Mississauga ... 427 km
Toronto ... 430 km
Oshawa ... 432 km
Markham ... 441 km
Brampton ... 441 km
London ... 455 km
Columbus ... 481 km
Durham ... 489 km
Ironville ... 495 km
Meads ... 498 km
West Raleigh ... 505 km
Raleigh ... 506 km
Greensboro ... 508 km
South Boston ... 531 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries