Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Joy, United StatesMount JoyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Joy United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Joy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Joy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Joy
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Mount Joy

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Joy

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt DZoj
  • Mount Joy
  • Mountjoy
  • Маунт Џој

Country

Mount Joy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,071 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Joy (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 91 km
Philadelphia ... 109 km
Washington ... 141 km
Staten Island ... 196 km
Newark ... 199 km
Jersey City ... 206 km
New York City ... 211 km
Brooklyn ... 213 km
Manhattan ... 217 km
Queens ... 223 km
The Bronx ... 227 km
Pittsburgh ... 282 km
Buffalo ... 360 km
Virginia Beach ... 361 km
Hamilton ... 438 km
Cleveland ... 443 km
Oshawa ... 458 km
Mississauga ... 458 km
Toronto ... 459 km
Markham ... 469 km
Brampton ... 472 km
Durham ... 492 km
London ... 494 km
South Boston ... 501 km
Boston ... 501 km
West Raleigh ... 506 km
Raleigh ... 507 km
Greensboro ... 517 km
Columbus ... 520 km
Ironville ... 528 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries